Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon/5K
Spearfish, SD
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
2024 Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Half-Marathon
Saturday, Jul 9, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
305
Finishers
278
Pace
10:17/mile
Average Time
02:14:49
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
Half-Marathon
Heroes 5k Run/Walk
Heroes 5K Team
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
11 and U
12 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 - 79
80 - 98
No Age Given
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Start Time
Finish TOD
1
SEMEHAR TESFAYE
(# 862)
EVERETT, MA
F
1
25
1 / 33
01:12:14.883
5:30/mile
7:30 AM
8:42 AM
2
NICHOLAS PENNING
(# 791)
SIOUX FALLS, SD
M
1
26
1 / 18
01:13:20.539
5:35/mile
7:30 AM
8:43 AM
3
JOSEPH BARNES
(# 620)
SPEARFISH, SD
M
2
19
1 / 7
01:16:01.137
5:48/mile
7:30 AM
8:46 AM
4
JAY OLIGMUELLER
(# 888)
LINCOLN, NE
M
3
34
1 / 24
01:20:07.204
6:06/mile
7:30 AM
8:50 AM
5
ANDREW DOYLE
(# 668)
TOPEKA, KS
M
4
21
2 / 18
01:21:00.103
6:11/mile
7:30 AM
8:51 AM
6
FORREST KUNDERT
(# 737)
LEAD, SD
M
5
38
2 / 24
01:21:00.498
6:11/mile
7:30 AM
8:51 AM
7
MIKE ERGER
(# 671)
SIOUX FALLS, SD
M
6
59
1 / 34
01:21:25.851
6:12/mile
7:30 AM
8:51 AM
8
GARRETT ROLPH
(# 817)
NEWELL, SD
M
7
17
2 / 7
01:26:55.632
6:38/mile
7:30 AM
8:56 AM
9
EMILY PERSON
(# 793)
RAPID CITY, SD
F
2
19
1 / 15
01:27:13.175
6:39/mile
7:30 AM
8:57 AM
10
MAX HOFMANN
(# 699)
RAPID CITY, SD
M
8
19
3 / 7
01:27:33.896
6:41/mile
7:30 AM
8:57 AM
11
TAYLOR SIE
(# 847)
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
F
3
28
2 / 33
01:28:12.223
6:43/mile
7:30 AM
8:58 AM
12
TANJA CUTTING
(# 660)
RAPID CITY, SD
F
4
46
1 / 42
01:29:31.851
6:50/mile
7:30 AM
8:59 AM
13
DAVID LEIB
(# 746)
WICHITA, KS
M
9
52
2 / 34
01:29:36.422
6:50/mile
7:30 AM
8:59 AM
14
WES BROEDER
(# 889)
SPEARFISH, SD
M
10
47
1 / 27
01:30:04.186
6:52/mile
7:30 AM
9:00 AM
15
LAURA ADAMS
(# 604)
OVERLAND PARK, KS
F
5
31
1 / 49
01:30:29.575
6:54/mile
7:30 AM
9:00 AM
16
MICHAEL ALBIN
(# 608)
RAPID CITY, SD
M
11
39
3 / 24
01:31:03.307
6:57/mile
7:30 AM
9:01 AM
17
JUSTIN JOHNS
(# 712)
HOUSTON, TX
M
12
33
4 / 24
01:33:16.278
7:07/mile
7:30 AM
9:03 AM
18
MICHAEL BARNES
(# 621)
SPEARFISH, SD
M
13
52
3 / 34
01:34:05.830
7:10/mile
7:30 AM
9:04 AM
19
DAVID MALLAMS
(# 754)
RAPID CITY, SD
M
14
45
2 / 27
01:34:11.181
7:11/mile
7:30 AM
9:04 AM
20
JEFFREY PAULISON
(# 787)
BENNINGTON, NE
M
15
32
5 / 24
01:34:26.791
7:12/mile
7:30 AM
9:04 AM
21
KRIS BICKETT
(# 627)
RAPID CITY, SD
F
6
40
2 / 42
01:37:28.148
7:26/mile
7:30 AM
9:07 AM
22
JORDAN JONES
(# 716)
ROZET, WY
F
7
15
2 / 15
01:37:36.530
7:27/mile
7:30 AM
9:07 AM
23
RAY DAVIS
(# 663)
SUMMERSET, SD
M
16
60
1 / 6
01:37:46.869
7:27/mile
7:30 AM
9:07 AM
24
ROBERT HOWREN
(# 702)
AUSTELL, GA
M
17
51
4 / 34
01:37:55.078
7:28/mile
7:30 AM
9:07 AM
25
CARRIE KROHN
(# 734)
ORANGE CITY, IA
F
8
43
3 / 42
01:38:12.698
7:29/mile
7:30 AM
9:08 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##